All our products are handmade.

Jasmine Shea Butter Soap


Jasmine oil has long been associated with skin care, particularly in terms of treating dry, brittle, or dehydrated skin. However, since it does have certain non-sensitizing effects, it is not always pleasant to use on cracked or open wounds on the skin, as it can cause an allergic reaction, or irritation. That being said, it is still frequently used for the treatment of eczema and dermatitis.  Jasmine is a wonderful anti-deppresent, but be careful Aunt Hellen warns you may get some extra loving as it is widely thought to have almost magical aphrodisiac properties.